Our Team

  1. Leadership
  2. Global Opportunities Network
  3. Design Production
  4. Global Languages
  5. Delivery Systems
  6. Advancement and Generosity
  7. Marketing
  8. Administration
  9. Board of Directors
  10. Faculty Board of Approval
  11. In Memoriam
  1. Steve Kammer

    Steve Kammer

    Director of Thirdmill Institute

  2. Josiah Katumu

    Josiah Katumu

    Director of Partnerships

  3. Rev. Brandon Lutz

    Rev. Brandon Lutz

    Sr. Director of Global Opportunities

  4. Brent Ropp

    Brent Ropp

    VP of TGN Field Staff

  5. A

    Rev. A (Security Sensitive)

    Area Director – South Asia

  6. C

    C (Security Sensitive)

    Training Advisor - South Asia

  7. M

    M (Security Sensitive)

    Training Advisor - South Asia

  8. Rev. Dr. Humphrey Akogyeram

    Rev. Dr. Humphrey Akogyeram

    Country Director - Ghana

  9. C

    Rev. Caleb (Security Sensitive)

    Area Director - East Asia

  10. BC

    Ben Chen

    Regional Director – East Asia and Southeast Asia

  11. Greg Conover

    Greg Conover

    Regional Director - Latin America

  12. Cheryl Duhaime

    Cheryl Duhaime

    Administration & Distribution Coordinator

  13. VF

    VF (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Representative - Siberia

  14. KG

    Kasanesh Getenet

    Africa Administrative Support

  15. SG

    SG (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Representative - Central Asia

  16. Mary Carole Hall

    Mary Carole Hall

    GO Team Finance Manager

  17. RH

    Robyn Ham

    Area Director – Asia

  18. Al Hawthorne

    Al Hawthorne

    Regional Director – Africa and Middle East

  19. Sergey Ignashin

    Sergey Ignashin

    Regional Director – Eurasia

  20. Kendra Kammer

    Kendra Kammer

    Thirdmill Institute Coordinator

  21. CK

    CK (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Representative - Pacific

  22. CM

    CM (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Director - Pacific

  23. M

    Rev. M (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Director - South Asia

  24. RM

    Robbie Mills

    Thirdmill Texas Director

  25. MM

    Max Mordovsky

    Area Director - Central Eurasia

  26. Rev. Jorum Mugari

    Rev. Jorum Mugari

    Area Representative - Southern Africa

  27. AM

    AM (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Representative - Eastern Europe)

  28. LM

    LM (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Representative - Eastern Europe

  29. EN

    EN (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Representative - Moscow Area

  30. Elie Nkurikiye

    Elie Nkurikiye

    Training Advisor - West Africa

  31. Josieann Ownbey

    Josieann Ownbey

    Global Opportunities Assistant

  32. MP

    MP (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Representative - Pacific

  33. R

    Rev. R (Security Sensitive)

    Area Director – South Asia

  34. Cloud Roman

    Cloud Roman

    Area Director – East Africa

  35. MS

    MS (Security Sensitive)

    Regional Representative - Pacific

  36. Simpson Teh

    Simpson Teh

    Area Director – Malaysia and Singapore

  37. Rev. Dr. Gary Waldecker

    Rev. Dr. Gary Waldecker

    Training and Partnership Consultant

  38. Hal Wilkening

    Hal Wilkening

    Training Advisor Volunteer

  39. Rev. Henok Wotango

    Rev. Henok Wotango

    Country Director - Ethiopia

  40. Marcia Yount

    Marcia Yount

    Training Advisor Volunteer

  41. TZ

    TZ (Security Sensitive)

    Associate Area Director - East Asia